Voter Registration Statistics Summary

Last Updated: May 03, 2021

Party Statistics

PartyVotersPercent
Republican Party of Florida 147,33942.35%
Florida Democratic Party106,94130.74%
No Party Affiliation87,43725.13%
Independent Party of Florida 4,8301.39%
Libertarian Party of Florida1,0100.29%
Green Party of Florida2430.07%
Constitution Party of Florida 620.02%
Party for Socialism and Liberation - Florida380.01%
Reform Party of Florida 230.01%
Ecology Party of Florida180.01%
Total347,941100.00%

Gender Statistics

GenderVotersPercent
Female178,57251.32%
Male154,48444.40%
Unknown14,8854.28%
Total347,941100.00%

Race Statistics

RaceVotersPercent
WHITE NON-HISPANIC296,43185.20%
UNKNOWN16,2104.66%
HISPANIC14,7544.24%
BLACK11,3043.25%
ASIAN/PAC ISLANDER4,3181.24%
OTHER2,7230.78%
MULTI-RACIAL1,1540.33%
INDIAN/ALASKAN NATIVE1,0470.30%
Total347,941100.00%

 

Age Statistics

Age RangeVotersPercent
18-208,1862.35%
21-2929,9638.61%
30-55100,32628.83%
56-6459,43317.08%
65+150,03343.12%
Total347,941100.00%